incl. 20% VAT zzgl. Versandkosten
INGREDIENTS: 100% Bitter almond oil (essential oil)
100% of the total ingredients are from natural origin.
THE ALMOND TREE IS KNOWN SINCE ANCIENT TIMES…. The almond tree is known since ancient times, and his fruit was used in many fields. His roots are found in the Mediteranean climate in Asia, but he has been widely spread by humans to the different regions of the world. Almond oil itself is created when almonds are pressed. Almonds naturally have a high percentage of vitamin E, which makes them ideal as hair care and skin care products. In general, the properties of sweet almond oil and bitter almond oil are similar for topical treatment, but for internal use, only sweet almond oil is used, because bitter almond oil is hazardous when ingested. In the cosmetic field almond oil is at the top because of its properties, and is being used for hair and skin problems in general and particularly for: Treatment of dry skin, moisturizing the skin, treating split ends of hair and preventing the loss of hair, just to mention some of its benefits. The natural oils, fatty linoleic and oleic acids, and vitamin A and E in almond oil help to moisturize and repair the skin when applied topically, and strengthen the hair in general.